side menu icon

Staff Directory

Recruitment

Jennifer CullinRecruitment Coordinator 570-266-0116
Lyndsey PompeyRecruitment Coordinator 570-933-1435
Tiffany KlotzMembership Recruiter 570-266-0103
Pamalee Lady Membership Recruiter 717-682-5374
Eileen McCormickMembership Recruiter 717-884-5988
Nina TranMembership Recruiter 717-480-2499
Alexa WeissertMembership Recruiter 814-660-1157

Volunteer Support

Jennifer StolteDirector of Volunteer Experience717-884-1468
Jessica DelpMembership Coordinator 717-497-7787
Jordan DeVanMembership Coordinator 717-884-4379
Jamie KellerMembership Coordinator 570-351-4149
Cindy Levengood Membership Coordinator 717-884-3643
Chris MerrymanMembership Coordinator 717-798-4451
Brittany PagnottiMembership Coordinator 570-266-0119
Gabrielle FisherMembership Associate - Daisy Troops814-660-1156
Jessica MislinskiMembership Associate - Daisy Troops570-351-4969
Katie SwigloMembership Associate - Daisy Troops717-884-4220
Deb AndersenMembership Associate - Brownie Troops814-660-1155
Elaina ElmoreMembership Associate - Brownie Troops717-798-0390
Joelle SchollMembership Associate - Brownie Troops717-884-2911
Alisha KravabloskiMembership Associate - Junior Troops570-266-0114
Amber MerrellMembership Associate - Junior Troops814-660-1158
Tanique LoganMembership Associate - Junior Troops717-279-1960
Michelle JinksMembership Associate - Cadette/Senior/Ambassador Troops717-798-2510
Claire GilbertMembership Associate - Multi-grade Troops717-884-1268
Vicky MileyMembership Associate - Multi-grade Troops717-798-1850

Customer Support Services

Jessica QuinnBusiness Process Analyst717-233-1656
Wendy DerrData Manager717-233-1656 ext. 1024
Deborah Golden Customer Care Assistant717-233-1656 ext. 1007
Diane DeppenCustomer Care Assistant717-233-1656 ext. 1059
Kasey CooperRegistrar 717-233-1656 ext. 1006
General Customer Care800.692.7816

Product Sales/Retail

Kathy GourleyProduct Sales and Retail Associate 717-233-1656 ext. 1011

Programs

Kelsey EvansProgram Director717-233-1656 ext. 1054 or 717-884-4535
Veronica WilsonPrograms Assistant 717-233-1656 ext. 1004

Outdoor Programs

Kelly BenasuttiOutdoor Experience Director 717-233-1656 ext. 1005
Megan AlcottOutdoor Program Coordinator 717-233-1656 ext. 1060
Aaron Minderman Outdoor Program Coordinator 717-233-1656 ext. 1057
Amanda MutchlerOutdoor Experience Assistant 717-233-1656 ext. 1061
Courtney TroutmanOutdoor Program Coordinator717-233-1656 ext. 1049

Properties

Cheryl WalburnCamp Happy Valley Ranger - Fairfield, PA717-597-2489 or 717-377-1461
Jeremy LeaidickerCamp Archbald Ranger - Kingsley, PA570-289-4331 or 570-289-5021
Josh HarperCamp Echo Trail Ranger - Felton, PA 717-927-8165
Russell SkidmoreCamp Furnace Hills Ranger - Denver, PA717-733-8338
Steve SaltzburgCamp Small Valley Ranger - Halifax, PA717-362-1328
Timothy SwanCamp Golden Pond Ranger - Petersburg, PA814-667-2598 or 814-506-4021
William YoungCamp Louise Ranger - Shickshinny, PA570-759-8236

Fund Development

Lynne DillardDevelopment Coordinator717-233-1656 ext. 1055
Jonas TenneyDevelopment Coordinator717-233-1656 ext. 1013

Communications

Allison EinsiedelCommunications Manager717-233-1656 ext. 1027
Abbey KinardMulti-Media Coordinator 717-233-1656 ext. 1026

Finance

Susan KreidlerVice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer717-233-1656 ext. 1008
Maria Dicent-HernandezAccounting Coordinator717-233-1656 ext. 1009
Sherri WeidmanAccounting Specialist, Payables 717-233-1656 ext. 1020

Human Resources

Jennifer BowermasterDirector of Human Resources 717-233-1656 ext. 1003
Jennifer ReichweinHR and Payroll Specialist 717-233-1656 ext. 1015
Karen SeadorBackground Check Assistant 717-233-1656 ext. 1038
Debrah LetteerPT Background Check Assistant 717-233-1656 ext. 1062

Executive Administration

Ellen Kyzer, MPAChief Executive Officer717-233-1656 ext. 1022
Suzanne MooreChief Operations Officer 717-233-1656 ext. 1019
Shelly SprenkleExecutive Assistant 717-233-1656 ext. 1002
Kyle WinansOperations Assistant 717-233-1656 ext. 1019